extras

filling in the gaps, this week I’ve mostly been watching…

2015-2016 Season

to be continued…
UEFA U17 Championships – Germany v Netherlands
Eredivisie – NEC Nijmegen v FC Twente (2-0)
Freundschaftsspiel – BFC Pruessen v Blau-Weiß 90 (2-1, photos)
DFB Pokal, Runde 3 – Borussia Mönchengladbach v Werder Bremen (3-4)
NFA Cup – Wallsend Boys Club U15 v North Shields Juniors AFC (5-1photos)
Northern League, Division 1 – North Shields v Dunston UTS (2-1photos) – Non League Day 2105
Oberliga Niederrhein – TV Kalkum Wittlaer v ETB SW Essen (1-4photos)
Oberliga Niederrhein – TV Kalkum Wittlaer v FC Mönchengladbach (1-0photos)
Kreispokal Duisburg, Runde 2 – FC Taxi Duisburg v ETUS Bissingheim (4-5 AETphotos)
Oberliga Niederrhein – TV Kalkum Wittlaer v Hönnepel Niedermörmter (0-0, photo)
Abschiedsspiel für Dedê – Dedê’s Nationalelf v Dedê’s Weltauswahl (11-13, clip)
Europa League, Play-Offs – Borussia Dortmund v Odds BK (7-2, clip)
Oberliga Niederrhein – TV Kalkum Wittlaer v TSV Meerbusch (2-2photos)
Bundesliga – Mainz 05 v FC Ingolstadt 04 (1-0, match report, photos)
Niederrhein Pokal – DJK Adler Union Essen Frintrop v Hönnepel Niedermörmter (0-3)
DFB Pokal, Runde 1 – FSV Salmrohr v VfL Bochum (0-5, match report)
Colonia Cup – Presentation (photos)
Colonia Cup – FC Porto v Stoke City (3-0photos)
Colonia Cup – 1. FC Köln v Valencia CF (3-2photos)
Colonia Cup – FC Porto v Valencia CF (0-0, 5-4 on pens, photos)
Colonia Cup – 1. FC Köln v Stoke City (2-1, photos)
Vorsaison-Freundschaftsspiel – TV Kalkum Wittlaer v SF Baumberg (3-2photos)
Allsvenskan – AIK Solna v GIF Sundsvall (4-1clip)
Vorsaison-Freundschaftsspiel – Rot-Weiß Oberhausen v SC Fortuna Köln (1-0photos to come)
Vorsaison-Freundschaftsspiel – SC Preußen Münster v VfL Bochum (2-2photos to come)

2014-2015 Season

European Championships, U21 – Denmark v Germany (0-3, match report)
European Championships, U21 – Serbia v Czech Republic (0-4, match report)
Oberliga Westfalen – SV Zweckel v SC Roland Beckum (3-1photos)
Landesliga, Gruppe 1 – SC Velbert v TV Kalkum Wittlear (0-1photos)
International Freindly – Netherlands v USA (3-4)
Oberliga Niederrhein – Germania Ratingen 04/19 v ETB Schwarz-Weiß Essen (3-0, photos)
Kreispokal Finale, Grevenbroich-Neuss – DJK Gnadental v TSV Bayer Dormagen (0-1, photos)
Bundesliga 2 – Fortuna Düsseldorf v FSV Frankfurt 1899 (2-3)
Bezirksliga, Gruppe 4 – TSV Wachtendonk Wankum v SV Budberg (2-0, photos)
Kriespokal Finale, Essen Süd-Ost – ESC Rellinghausen 06 v SF Niederwenigern (3-1, photos)
FA Vase Final – Glossop North End FC v North Shields FC (1-2 AET, photos in HFTD)
Kreisliga A – SVG Neuss-Weissenberg v VfR Büttgen (3-0, photos)
Regionalliga West – FC Kray v Sportfreunde Siegen (1-0photos)
Oberliga Niederrhein – VfB Homberg v Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (1-0photos)
Frauen Bundesliga – SGS Essen v VfL Wolfsburg (0-4photos)
Oberliga Niederrhein – 1.FC Bocholt v Sportfreunde Baumberg (1-1, photos)
A Junioren, Niederrheinliga – Sportfreunde Hamborn 07 v BV 04 Düsseldorf (1-2, photos)
Niederrheinpokal, Semi Final – Rot-Weiß Oberhausen v MSV Duisburg (2-0photos)
Kreispokal Düsseldorf – TV Kalkum Wittlaer v SC Düsseldorf-West (3-5 AET, photos)
Regionlliga West – Alemannia Aachen v Rot-Weiß Oberhausen (0-0, photos)
FA Trophy Final – North Ferriby United v Wrexham AFC (3-3 AET, 5-4 pens, photos)
Kreisliga A – ETB Schwarz Weiss Essen II v SuS Niederbonsfeld (3-5, photos)
Regionlliga West – Borussia Mönchengladbach II v SC Verl (3-2 photos)
A-Junioren Kreisklasse – TuS Union 09 Mülheim v SV Raadt II (4-3 photos)
Winterpause, Testspiele – SpVg Schonnebeck v CSV Sportfeunde Bochum-Linden (4-2 photos)
Bundesliga 2 – Fortuna Düsseldorf v 1.FC Nürnberg (1-3, photos, report)
Winterpause, Testspiele – TV Kalkum-Wittlaer v CfR Links Düsseldorf (5-1, photos, report)
Football League, Division 2 – Bournemouth AFC v Watford FC (2-0)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Met Police FC v Canvey Island FC (1-1)
Combined Counties, Premier Division – Molesey FC v Epsom & Ewell FC (3-1)
Football League, Division 2 – Reading FC v Watford FC (0-1)
Bundesliga – Bayer 04 Leverkusen v Borussia Mönchengladbach (1-1)
Football League, Division 2 – Fulham FC v Watford FC (0-5)
Hellenic League, Premier Division – Bracknell Town FC v Shrivenham Town FC (3-0)
FA Cup, 1st Round replay – Aldershot Town FC v Portsmouth FC (1-0)
FA Vase, 1st Round replay – Crawley Down Gatwick FC v Fisher FC (2-2 AET, 4-3 on penalties)
Berlin Pilsner Pokal, 1 Hauptrunde – SV Lichtenberg 47 v Brandenburg 03 (11-0) – Non League Day
Isthmian League, Division 1 South – Corinthian Casuals FC v Guernsey FC (3-1)
Inter-college game – University at Buffalo Bulls v Canisius Green Griffins (2-0)
Pre-Season Friendly – FC Rubin Kazan v Watford FC (0-0)
Pre-Season Friendly – Walton Casuals FC v Dorking Wanderers FC (2-2)

2013-2014 Season

Oberliga Niederrhein – VfB Hilden 03 v VfB Homberg (7-2)
A-Junioren Bundesliga – Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 v VfL Bochum U19 (1-0)
Kreisliga A, Essen Nord/West – Sportfreunde 1918 Altenessen v FC Stoppenberg (2-2)
Regionalliga West – Rot-Weiss Essen v Sportfreunde Siegen (1-0)
FA Vase Final – Sholing FC v West Auckland Town FC (1-0)
Combined Counties, Premier Division – South Park FC v Windsor FC (1-0)
Isthmian League, Premier Division, Play-Off Semi Final – Kingstonian FC v AFC Hornchurch (0-1)
Legends Match – Wealdstone FC v Watford FC (4-3)
South West Peninsula League, Premier Division – Camelford FC v Bodmin Town FC (0-1)
Primeira Liga – CS Marítimo v FC Arouca (1-0)
Hellenic Premier League – Ascot United FC v Abingdon Town FC (10-0)
Combined Counties, Division 1 – Epsom Athletic FC v Dorking FC (3-1)
Bezirksliga Niederrhein – FC Kray II v TuS Essen-West 1881 (0-4)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Maidstone United FC v Canvey Island FC (1-1)
Southern League, Division 1 Central – Marlow FC v St Ives Town FC (3-3)
FA Youth Cup, 3rd Round – Crawley Town FC v Watford FC (0-2)
Conference South – Ebbsfleet United FC v Bromley FC (1-3)
Premiership Rugby Football, Big Game 6 – Harlequins FC v Exeter Chiefs RC (22-6)
Herts Senior Cup, 1st Round – Hadley FC v Watford FC (0-2)
Southern League, Division 1 South & West – Guildford City v Didcot Town (1-2)
International Friendly – England C v Czech Republic U21 (2-2)
KNVB, Senioren 2E Klasse A – S.V. Nootdorp 2 v V.V.Valken’68 2 (1-1)
Southern League, Division 1 South & West – Fleet Town FC v Yate Town FC (0-6)
Isthmian League Cup, 2nd Round – Walton Casuals FC v Walton & Hesham FC (1-2)
FA Cup, 1st Qualifying Round (replay) – Met Police FC v Chalfont St Peter (0-1)
FA Cup, Extra Preliminary Round (replay) – Epsom & Ewell FC v Whyteleafe FC (1-6)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Kingstonian FC v Enfield Town (3-0) for Non League Day
Coppa Italia, 1st Round – AC Pisa 1909 v ASD Termoli Calcio 1920 (1-0)

2012-2013 Season

Middlesex County Football League, Premier Division – FC Assyria v Interwood FC (1-1)
Women’s Champions League Final – VfL Wolfsburg v Olympique Lyonnais (1-0)
London Senior Cup Final – Kingstonian FC v Bromley FC (1-2)
Isthmian League, Division 1 Central – Woodford United FC v Godalming Tow FC (1-2)
Isthmian League, Division 1 South – Dulwich Hamlet FC v Crawley Down Gatwick FC (3-1)
Spartan South Midlands, Premier Division – Hillingdon Borough FC v Dunstable Town FC (1-3)
Combined Counties Football League, Premier Division – Raynes Park Vale FC v Guernsey FC (1-5)
Sussex County Football League, Division 1 – Peacehaven and Telscombe FC v Redhill FC (4-0)
International Challenge Trophy, Semi Final – England C v Turkey B (0-1)
Conference Premier Division – Woking FC v Newport County AFC (POSTPONED)
FA Cup, 3rd Round Proper (replay) – Brentford FC v Southend United FC (2-1)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Metropolitan Police FC v Harrow Borough FC (1-1)
Mid-Season (very) Friendly – Cobham FC v Colliers Wood FC (0-2)
Football League, Division 2 – Brighton and Hove Albion FC v Watford FC (1-3)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Lewes CFC v Thurrock FC (1-2)
Surrey Senior Cup, 2nd Round – Kingstonian FC v Corinthian Casuals FC (1-2)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Hampton & Richmond Borough FC v Margate FC (1-2)
Surrey Senior Cup, 2nd Round – Dorking Wanderers FC v Walton & Hersham FC (1-0)
London Senior Cup, 3rd Round – Tooting & Mitcham United v Beckenham Town FC (2-1)
FA Cup, 1st Round (replay) – Slough Town FC v Mansfield Town FC (1-1)
1872 FA Cup Final, rematch – Royal Engineers AFC v Wanderers AFC (7-1)
FA Trophy, 1st Round Qualifying (replay) – Ashford Town FC v Grays Athletic FC (1-2)
Football League, Division 4 – AFC Wimbledon v Accrington Stanley FC (1-2)
Combined Counties, Premier Division – Sandhurst Town FC v Guernsey FC (0-2)
FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round (replay) – Carshalton Athletic FC v Pagham FC (3-0)
Surrey Elite Intermediate League – Weston Green Sports FC v Claygate & Ditton FC (2-1)
League of Ireland, Premier Division – Cork City v Drogheda (3-2)
Pre-Season Friendly – Ashford United FC v Crawley Down Gatwick FC (1-5)
Olympic Qualifiers, Men’s Group A – Senegal v Uruguay (5pm), Great Britain v UAE (7.45pm)
Pre-Season Friendly – Holyport FC v Windsor FC (2-2)
Pre-Season Friendly – Boreham Wood FC v Watford FC (1-1)

2011-2012 Season

Middlesex County Football League – FC Romania v Willesden Constantine FC (4-3)
Hampshire Senior Cup Final – AFC Totton v Eastleigh FC (0-2)
Middlesex County Football League Senior Open Cup – Brentham FC v FC Romania (1-3)
Combined Counties, Premier Cup Final – Colliers Wood United FC v Guernsey FC (0-2)
Conference South, Play Off Semi Final 1st leg – Basingstoke Town FC v Dartford FC (0-1)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Hendon FC v Kingstonian FC (2-1)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Harrow Borough FC v Wealdstone FC (0-0)
West Middlesex Sunday League, Premier Cup Final – Bedfont Sunday FC v Chiswick Griffin FC (1-0)
Sussex County League Division 1 – Three Bridges FC v Shoreham FC (3-2)
Conference South – Farnborough FC v Dover Athletic FC (0-2)
Aldershot Senior Cup, Semi-Final – Ashford Town FC v Farnham Town FC (3-1)
Combined Counties, Premier Division – Colliers Wood United FC v Raynes Park Vale FC (1-2)
Combined Counties Football League, Division 1 – Guernsey FC v Westfield FC (4-2)
Southern League, Premier Division (& http://s.ocrat.es/?p=349) – Oxford City v Weymouth (2-0)
Combined Counties, Premier Division – Banstead Athletic FC v Guildford City FC (0-2)
Combined Counties Football League, Division 1 – Worcester Park FC v Guernsey FC (1-4)
Isthmian League, Premier Division – Horsham FC v Wealdstone FC (1-1)
Conference South – Staines Town FC v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (1-4)
Isthmian League, Division 1 South – Walton Casuals FC v Whitehawk FC (0-2)
Isthmian League, Division 1 South – Merstham FC v Chipstead FC (1-1)
Sussex County League, Division 2 – Steyning Town FC v Rustington FC (3-2)
Southern League, Division 1 Central – Chertsey Town FC v Biggleswade Town FC (3-2)
Combined Counties Football League, Division 1 – Warlingham FC v Staines Lammas FC (2-1)
The Alan Boon Cup – Met Police FC v Lewes FC (1-2)
Isthmian League, Division 1 South – Walton and Hersham FC v Dulwich Hamlet FC (0-3)
The Alan Boon Cup – Corinthian Casuals FC v Eastborune Town FC (2-0)
Combined Counties Football League, Division 1 – Staines Lammas FC v Guernsey FC (1-3)
(in reverse order)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s